Achievements


NATIONAL MOOT WINNERS

  1. Winner, Best Speaker, 6th FYLC Ranka National Moot Court Competition,2016 (Winner and Best Speaker)
    • Siddhant Mishra
    • Saunak Rajguru
    • Mohit Rai
  2. Best Memorial, Runners Up, LexOmnia Moot Court Competition By BITS Pilani – NALSAR University Of Law (2016)
    • Anwesha Sinha
    • Mohit Rai
    • Shashwat Nayak
    • Rohan Bishayee
  3. Best Memorial, 1st Youthvibe National Moot Court Competition- 2016<
    • PrasenjitGhosh
    • Rajiv Ranjan
    • Sneha Singh
  4. Best Speaker, Winner, 3rd IITKGP National Moot Court Competition -2016
    • Saunak rajguru
    • Arijit Nandi
    • Tasmia Ahmed
  5. Best Memorial, The Lex Auctor Jiwaji Law College National Moot Court Competition- 2016
    • Ayush Shah
    • Kanha Shekhar Mishra
    • Nitish Choudhary
  6. Best Memorial, 4th Amity University Rajasthan Moot Court Competition 2017
    • Vikalp Srivastava
    • Anwesha Risheka
    • Amrit Das
  7. Winner, Best Memorial, Best Speaker, 33rd Bar Council of India Moot Court Competition -2017
    • Soumabha Bandopadhyay
    • Saunak Rajguru
    • Mohit Rai
  8. Best Memorial, Best Speaker, 7th MS Ramaih memorial moot court competition 2017
    • Saunak rajguru
    • Arijit Nandi
    • Tasmia Ahmed
  9. Runners Up, Indore Institute of Law National Moot Court Competition-2018
    • Pritha Adhikary
    • Nishan Sengupta
    • Abhisekh Patra
  10. Winners, 7th RGNUL National Moot Court Competition (2018)
    • Tejaswini Tripathy
    • Gaurav Satpathy
    • Alibha Mishra
  11. Runners Up, 6th Mahamana Malviya National Moot Court Competition (2018)
    • Arkaprabha Roy
    • Namrata Gayen
    • Debottam Das
  12. Best Memorial, Shri I.M. Nanavati National Moot Court Competition-2018
    • Pragya Srivastava
    • Ankita Shaw
    • Rajdeep Sengupta
  13. Third best memorial, 14th V.R. Krishna Iyer National Moot Court Competition-2018
    • Ankita Shaw
    • Rajmani Mohanty
    • Mouli Majumder
  14. 3rd Best Memorial, 23rd Stetson international environmental law moot court Competition-2018
    • Saunak Rajguru
    • Disha Mazumdar
    • Niharika singh
  15. Best memorials, Amity National Moot Court Competition-2018
    • Lekh raj
    • Anushka jha
    • Anjali mishra
  16. 2nd Best Memorial, 4th NR Madhav Menon SAARC Law Moot Court Competition (2019)
    • Arkaprabho Roy
    • Sindhuja Nayak
    • Subham Bhut
    • Pritha Adhikary
  17. Best Memorial, 22nd S.C. Javali Memorial National Moot Court Competition (2019)
    • Pratyasish Mohanty
    • Srusti Mahakud
    • Soumyakanta Mahapatra
  18. Best Memorial, 1st Antarik Sarkar, Memorial National Moot Court Competition (2019)
    • Torsha Saha
    • Ananya Bera
    • Mahwesh Buland
  19. 3rd Best Memorial, 14th V.R. Krishna Iyer National Memorial Moot Court Competition (2019)
    • Ankita Shaw
    • Rajmani Mohanty
    • Moulee Majumdar
  20. 3rd Best Memorial, FDI Moot South Asia rounds, Law School of Miami (2019)
    • Pratyush Singh
    • Aditya Paul
    • Debojyoti Das
    • Shreyaan Bhattacharya
    • Pourush Bandhopadhyay
  21. Best Memorial, 5thR. Madhav Menon SAARC Law Moot Court Competition India Rounds (2019)
    • Lekh Raj
    • Anushka Jha
    • Anjali Mishra
  22. Best Memorial, 4th Amity National Moot Court Competition, Gurgaon (2019)
    • Lekh Raj
    • Anushka Jha
    • Anjali Mishra
  23. Best Memorial, 7thC. Chopra National Moot Court Competition (2019)
    • Anamika
    • Aritra Das
    • Aditi Shukla
  24. Best Memorial, 1st Surana and Surana and Army Institute Family Law Moot Court Competition (2020)
    • Seemon Snigdha Jena
    • Sobha Sagnika Panda
    • Shristi Das